Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Northfield Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Northfield AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Northfield Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Northfield MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Northfield Crime Index 6383394.34479.3
 
Northfield Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Northfield Murders 007
Northfield Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Northfield Robberies 210.6205.8
Northfield Aggravated Assaults 1053.2336.5
 
Northfield Property Crimes 6323362.43906.1
Northfield Burglaries 133707.6813.2
Northfield Larceny/Thefts 4822564.42601.7
Northfield Motor Vehicle Thefts 1790.4501.5
 
Northfield Arsons 1  15.32N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Northfield crime collection area population of 18,796.
  • Northfield crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Northfield crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Northfield

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Northfield crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Northfield crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTHFIELD STATISTICS
 Northfield Population: 17147
 Male Population: 8182
 Female Population: 8965
 Households: 4909
 Median Age: 23
 Average Household Size: 2.53
Northfield Population
Northfield Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement